Skip to content
mealarecipesMeal plan
Back to recipe search/Keto bowl with peanut sauce
Bowl of shirataki noodles, golden sesame tofu, radicchio, diced beetroot, vegetable spirals, peanut sauce and coriander.

Keto bowl with peanut sauce

A colourful bowl with shirataki noodles, golden pan-fried tofu, crunchy vegetables, peanut sauce and coriander.

ANutri-Score

STEP BY STEP

Let's make something delicious.

  1. 01

    Drain the shirataki noodles, rinse in a sieve under running water and leave to drain. Remove the outer leaves from the radicchio and finely shred it using a mandoline. Wash, peel and dice the candy-striped beetroot and red beetroot. Wash and peel the cucumber, carrot and radish, then cut into fine spirals using a spiraliser. Dice the tofu.

  2. 02

    Mix the rapeseed oil, curry powder, salt, pepper and sesame seeds in a bowl, then toss the tofu cubes in the mixture. Fry in a non-stick frying pan over a medium heat until golden brown on all sides. Wash the coriander, shake dry and pick off the leaves.

  3. 03

    Peel and finely chop the garlic. Mix with the peanut butter, soy sauce, plain yoghurt and coconut milk.

  4. 04

    Arrange all the ingredients in a bowl and top with the peanut sauce and coriander.

Nutrition & sources

Publisher: meala GmbH

Nutrition based on BLS & additional sources. per serving

Nutrition is calculated from ingredient quantities and linked food composition data, per serving. Sources include the German Nutrient Database (BLS) and additional sources. Estimated quantities, product differences and preparation can affect actual values. Cooking losses and water absorption are not modelled separately. Missing values are left unspecified. Values are calculated estimates, not laboratory measurements.

Sources: BLS, additional food databases.

Nutrients

per serving
Energy
521.6 kcal
Protein
23.8 g
Carbohydrates
40.5 g
Fat
27 g
Fibre
Not available
All nutrients & DGE guidance
Per serving compared with daily DGE guidance for adults aged 25–50.
NutrientsServingDGE / day
Energy521.6 kcalDepends on age, body and activity
Protein23.8 g0.8 g/kg body weight
Carbohydrates40.5 g> 50% of daily energy
Fat27 g30% of daily energy¹
FibreNot availableAt least 30 g
Salt1.3 gUp to 6 g
Iron4.6 mg11 mg men · 16 mg women²
Calcium309.7 mg1,000 mg
Vitamin C18.4 mg95 mg women · 110 mg men³

Daily guidance, not a target for each meal. Different values apply to children, pregnancy and breastfeeding.

¹ Up to 35% with high physical activity. ² After menopause: 14 mg; non-menstruating women: 11 mg. ³ Smokers: women 135 mg, men 155 mg.

DGE reference values for other life stages

Included in these collections

Topic images marked with the AI symbol were created with AI and show fictional people. Recipe images are illustrative. Nutrient values are calculated estimates per serving. A serving uses the portion size recorded in the recipe; changing the number of servings does not change the values per serving.

Your recipes as an app

Launch straight from your home screen. Free, with no app store needed.

  1. Open the recipe site in a browser that supports web app installation, such as Chrome or Edge.

  2. Look for Install app or Install this page as an app in the browser menu. An install icon may also appear in the address bar.

  3. Confirm installation. If your browser does not offer it, you can continue using recipes here.

Then open Recipes using the yellow plate icon. Shopping lists are stored on this device. Recently visited recipe pages can also be reopened offline.